Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India

ST Startup Programme

Monitoring & Information Management System · VCF-ST / PMJGF

Reports & Analytics

Analysis of the 296 records received from 8 hubs as on 30 Sep 2026. No projections or illustrative figures are included.

Stages of startups brought through each hub

Stacked stage distribution per State Startup Mission / TBI

Records by state

Women-led share

Hub-wise summary

HubRecordsIdeationPrototype DevelopmentMarket EntryCommercializationNot SpecifiedWomen-ledDPIIT
IIMCIP70000700
KIIT TBI6283292202246
Startup TN70052016
T-Hub00000000
PRIME Meghalaya1090073927700
O-Hub1834506113
IIMUIC57000570560
FIED / IIM Kashipur20101002
ESB Nagaland34023200813
KSUM00000000

Hubs yet to submit data

Against the data call of 13 Aug 2026

T-Hub

Awaited

Telangana · priyanka.ravala@t-hub.co

KSUM

Awaited

Kerala · ceo@startupmission.in